CRYORIG H6 Air Cooler

0
0
whatsapp icon
Product

Shop

CPU COOLER

CRYORIG H6 Air Cooler

  • $28.42
  • $29.00
CRYORIG H6 Single-Tower ARGB CPU Air Cooler Specifications
BrandCRYORIG
ModelH6 (CR-H6-A-BK)
Cooler TypeL-Type Single-Tower Air CPU Cooler
Intel Socket SupportLGA 1851 / 1700 / 1200 / 115X / 1366
AMD Socket SupportAM5 / AM4
Rated TDP200W
Heat Pipes6 x 6mm Direct Contact Heat Pipes
Fins46 High-Density Aluminum Fins with Integrated Fin Design (Wire Clip & Snap-On Fan Mounting)
Dimensions (with Fan)122 x 68 x 148 mm
Dimensions (without Fan)122 x 43 x 148 mm
Weight (with Fan)450g
Fan Size120 x 120 x 25 mm
Fan Speed800 - 1800 ± 10% RPM
Fan Airflow75.09 CFM
Fan Air Pressure1.95 mmH2O
Fan Noise Level31.52 dB(A)
Fan Voltage / Current12V / 0.3A
Fan Connector4-pin PWM
RGB LightingARGB, 3-pin 5V (+5V-D-G) Connector - Requires 5V ARGB Motherboard Header or Controller (Not Included)
StabilityMagnetic Stabilization for Smooth & Stable Fan Operation
DesignRefined Stripe Design with Glossy Logo, Compact L-Type Tower for Improved RAM Clearance & Easier Installation
Warranty2 Years
Platform TypeMainstream to Performance Gaming Desktop CPU Cooling (Intel & AMD)

Out of Stock!

This product is out of stock, submit your email and we will update once it restock.

CRYORIG
H6 ARGB CPU Air Cooler

Premium Features

  • » L-Type Single Tower: The compact L-shaped design shifts the cooler to stay completely clear of memory modules, ensuring zero RAM interference.
  • » Direct Contact Heatpipes: Six high-efficiency 6mm heat pipes make direct, instant contact with the CPU surface for rapid heat absorption and transfer.
  • » Refined Stripe Design: A sleek slanted pattern on the top cover combined with a glossy logo creates a minimalist, understated premium look.
  • » Magnetic Stability Fan: The high-airflow ARGB fan features a rear magnetic stabilization design that reduces vibration and ensures smooth rotation.

Core Specifications

Heatsink Details

  • • Heat Pipes: 6x 6mm (Direct Contact)
  • • Fin Stack: 46 High-Density Fins
  • • Cooling Capacity (TDP): Up to 200W

Cooling & Fan Specs

Fan Operations

  • • Fan Speed: 800 - 1800 ±10% RPM
  • • Airflow / Pressure: 75.09 CFM / 1.95 mmH2O
  • • Noise Level: 31.52 dBA

Physical Dimensions

Size & Weight

  • • Total Dimensions: 122 x 68 x 148 mm (with fan)
  • • Heatsink Only: 122 x 43 x 148 mm
  • • Total Weight: 450 g

Compatibility & Support

Sockets & Connectivity

  • • Intel Sockets: LGA 115X / 1200 / 1366 / 1700 / 1851
  • • AMD Sockets: AM4 / AM5
  • • Connectors: 4-pin PWM (Fan) + 3-pin 5V ARGB (LED)

Write a review

Please login or register to review
$28.42
$29.00