CRYORIG H4 Air Cooler

0
0
whatsapp icon
Product

Shop

CPU COOLER

CRYORIG H4 Air Cooler

  • $26.46
  • $27.00
CRYORIG H4 Single-Tower ARGB CPU Air Cooler Specifications
BrandCRYORIG
ModelH4
Cooler TypeSingle-Tower Air CPU Cooler
Intel Socket SupportLGA 1851 / 1700 / 1200 / 115X / 1366
AMD Socket SupportAM5 / AM4
Rated TDP180W
Heat Pipes4 x 6mm L-Type Direct Contact Heat Pipes
Fins46 High-Density Aluminum Fins with Integrated Fin Design (Wire Clip & Snap-On Fan Mounting)
Dimensions (with Fan)122 x 68 x 148 mm
Dimensions (without Fan)122 x 43 x 148 mm
Weight (with Fan)430g
Fan Size120 x 120 x 25 mm
Fan Speed800 - 1800 ± 10% RPM
Fan Airflow75.09 CFM
Fan Air Pressure1.95 mmH2O
Fan Noise Level31.52 dB(A)
Fan Voltage / Current12V / 0.3A
Fan Connector4-pin PWM
RGB LightingARGB, 3-pin 5V (+5V-D-G) Connector - Requires 5V ARGB Motherboard Header or Controller (Not Included)
StabilityMagnetic Stabilization to Reduce Vibration in Multiple Mounting Orientations
DesignRefined Angled Stripe Design with Glossy Logo, L-Type Heat Pipe Layout for Improved RAM & Component Clearance
Warranty1 Year
Platform TypeMainstream Gaming & Productivity Desktop CPU Cooling (Intel & AMD)

Out of Stock!

This product is out of stock, submit your email and we will update once it restock.

CRYORIG
H4 ARGB CPU Air Cooler

Premium Features

  • » Asymmetric L-Shaped Design: Advanced heat pipe angling shifts the cooling stack backward, guaranteeing zero physical interference with tall enthusiast RAM modules.
  • » Direct Contact Technology: Four premium 6mm copper heat pipes make direct, seamless contact with the CPU surface for instantaneous heat transfer.
  • » Magnetic Stability Fan: The ARGB PWM fan features an internal magnetic stabilization design that corrects shaft alignment to eliminate micro-vibrations.
  • » Robust 180W TDP: Dense stack of 46 high-efficiency aluminum fins provides robust thermal overhead, rated for an impressive 180W of cooling capacity.

Core Specifications

Heatsink Details

  • • Heat Pipes: 4x 6mm Copper (Direct Contact)
  • • Fin Stack: 46 High-Density Aluminum Fins
  • • Cooling Capacity (TDP): Up to 180W

Cooling & Fan Specs

Fan Operations

  • • Fan Speed: 800 - 1800 ±10% RPM
  • • Airflow / Pressure: 75.09 CFM / 1.95 mmH2O
  • • Noise Level: 31.52 dBA

Physical Dimensions

Size & Weight

  • • Total Dimensions: 122 x 68 x 148 mm (with fan)
  • • Fan Dimensions: 120 x 120 x 25 mm
  • • Net Weight: 430 g

Compatibility & Support

Sockets & Connectivity

  • • Intel Sockets: LGA 115X / 1200 / 1366 / 1700 / 1851
  • • AMD Sockets: AM4 / AM5
  • • Connectors: 4-pin PWM (Fan) + 3-pin 5V ARGB (LED)

Write a review

Please login or register to review
$26.46
$27.00