CRYORIG H6 Black Air Cooler

0
0
whatsapp icon
Product

Shop

Air Cooler

CRYORIG H6 Black Air Cooler

  • $29.40
  • $30.00
CRYORIG H6 BK All-Black Single-Tower ARGB CPU Air Cooler Specifications
BrandCRYORIG
ModelH6 BK (CR-H6-A-BK)
Cooler TypeL-Type Single-Tower Air CPU Cooler
ColorAll-Black
Intel Socket SupportLGA 1851 / 1700 / 1200 / 115X / 1366
AMD Socket SupportAM5 / AM4
Rated TDP200W
Heat Pipes6 x 6mm Direct Contact Heat Pipes
Fins46 High-Density Aluminum Fins with Integrated Fin Design (Wire Clip & Snap-On Fan Mounting)
Dimensions (with Fan)122 x 68 x 148 mm
Dimensions (without Fan)122 x 43 x 148 mm
Weight (with Fan)450g
Fan Size120 x 120 x 25 mm
Fan Speed800 - 1800 ± 10% RPM
Fan Airflow75.09 CFM
Fan Air Pressure1.95 mmH2O
Fan Noise Level31.52 dB(A)
Fan Voltage / Current12V / 0.3A
Fan Connector4-pin PWM
RGB LightingARGB, 3-pin 5V (+5V-D-G) Connector - Requires 5V ARGB Motherboard Header or Controller (Not Included)
StabilityMagnetic Stabilization to Reduce Vibration in Multiple Mounting Orientations
DesignSleek All-Black Design, Compact L-Type Tower for Improved RAM Clearance & Easier Installation
Warranty2 Years
Platform TypeMainstream to Performance Gaming Desktop CPU Cooling (Intel & AMD)

Out of Stock!

This product is out of stock, submit your email and we will update once it restock.

CRYORIG
H6 Black CPU Air Cooler

Premium Features

  • » All-Black Aesthetics: Features a sleek, stealthy, and understated all-black design perfect for matching dark-themed builds.
  • » L-Type Single Tower: The compact L-shaped design shifts the cooling tower backward to provide improved memory clearance and zero RAM interference.
  • » Direct Contact Heatpipes: Six high-efficiency 6mm heat pipes make direct contact with the CPU surface for rapid and efficient heat transfer.
  • » Magnetic Stabilization Fan: Powerful yet low-noise fan features a magnetic stabilization design that reduces vibration for stable operation in multiple orientations.

Core Specifications

Heatsink Details

  • • Heat Pipes: 6x 6mm (Direct Contact)
  • • Fin Stack: 46 High-Density Fins
  • • Cooling Capacity (TDP): Up to 200W

Cooling & Fan Specs

Fan Operations

  • • Fan Speed: 800 - 1800 ±10% RPM
  • • Airflow / Pressure: 75.09 CFM / 1.95 mmH2O
  • • Noise Level: 31.52 dBA

Physical Dimensions

Size & Weight

  • • Total Dimensions: 122 x 68 x 148 mm (with fan)
  • • Heatsink Only: 122 x 43 x 148 mm
  • • Total Weight: 450 g

Compatibility & Support

Sockets & Connectivity

  • • Intel Sockets: LGA 115X / 1200 / 1366 / 1700 / 1851
  • • AMD Sockets: AM4 / AM5
  • • Connectors: 4-pin PWM (Fan) + 3-pin 5V ARGB (LED)

Write a review

Please login or register to review
$29.40
$30.00