CRYORIG Gladius Astral Air Cooler

0
0
whatsapp icon
Product

Shop

Air Cooler

CRYORIG Gladius Astral Air Cooler

  • $116.62
  • $119.00
CRYORIG Gladius Astral Dual-Tower ARGB CPU Air Cooler with Digital Display Specifications
BrandCRYORIG
ModelGladius Astral
Cooler TypeDual-Tower Air CPU Cooler with Digital Display
Intel Socket SupportLGA 1851 / 1700 / 1200 / 115X
AMD Socket SupportAM5 / AM4
Rated TDP285W
Heat Pipes10 x 6mm Pure Copper Heat Pipes in U-Shaped Dense Layout (Claimed 10-15% Cooling Improvement)
Fins104 Fins
Dimensions (incl. Fans)120 x 133 x 165 mm
Heatsink Weight1160g
Digital Display Top CoverSmart Temperature Display Showing Real-Time CPU Temperature, Usage & Power Consumption; Magnetic Attachment
Top Cover Dimensions120 x 108 x 14 mm
Top Cover ConnectorsARGB 3-pin 5V (+5V-D-G) / 9-pin USB 2.0 Internal Header
Fans2 x 120mm ARGB PWM Fans (120 x 120 x 25 mm, 158g each)
Fan Speed800 - 2500 ± 10% RPM
Fan Airflow84.37 CFM
Fan Static Pressure3.6 mmAq
Fan Noise Level35.5 dB(A)
Fan Connector4-pin PWM
RGB LightingAddressable ARGB, 3-pin 5V (+5V-D-G) - Layered Top Module with Dynamic ARGB Effects
MountingFour-Point Mounting System for Even Pressure Distribution & Secure Installation
Warranty2 Years
Platform TypeHigh-End Gaming & Enthusiast Desktop CPU Cooling (Intel & AMD)

Out of Stock!

This product is out of stock, submit your email and we will update once it restock.

CRYORIG
Gladius Astral CPU Air Cooler

Premium Features

  • » Smart Digital Display: Layered top module features a real-time monitor for CPU temperature, usage, and power consumption with a convenient magnetic design.
  • » 10-Heatpipe Dual Tower: Engineered with 10 pure copper 6mm heatpipes in a high-density U-shaped layout, boosting cooling performance by 10–15% for extreme loads.
  • » Massive 285W TDP: A dense 104-fin dual-tower structure combines with optimized pressure distribution via a 4-point mounting system to handle up to 285W of thermal load.
  • » 2500 RPM Performance Fan: High-static-pressure PWM fan delivers massive airflow alongside vibrant, dynamic ARGB lighting for a futuristic aesthetic.

Core Specifications

Heatsink Details

  • • Heat Pipes: 10x 6mm Copper (U-Shaped Layout)
  • • Fin Stack: 104 High-Density Fins (Dual Tower)
  • • Cooling Capacity (TDP): Up to 285W

Cooling & Fan Specs

Fan Operations

  • • Fan Speed: 800 - 2500 ±10% RPM
  • • Airflow / Pressure: 84.37 CFM / 3.6 mmAq
  • • Noise Level: 35.5 dBA

Physical Dimensions

Size & Weight

  • • Total Dimensions: 120 x 133 x 165 mm (with fan)
  • • Display Module: 120 x 108 x 14 mm
  • • Total Weight: 1160 g (Heatsink) + 158 g (Fan)

Compatibility & Support

Sockets & Connectivity

  • • Intel Sockets: LGA 115X / 1200 / 1700 / 1851
  • • AMD Sockets: AM4 / AM5
  • • Connectors: 4-pin PWM (Fan) + 9-pin USB 2.0 (Data) + 3-pin 5V ARGB

Write a review

Please login or register to review
$116.62
$119.00