CRYORIG C5 Cu Air Cooler

0
0
whatsapp icon
Product

Shop

Air Cooler

CRYORIG C5 Cu Air Cooler

  • $71.54
  • $73.00
CRYORIG C5 cu Low-Profile Vapor Chamber CPU Air Cooler Specifications
BrandCRYORIG
ModelC5 cu (Copper Edition)
Cooler TypeLow-Profile Down-Blower Air CPU Cooler
Intel Socket SupportLGA 1851 / 1700 / 1200 / 115X
AMD Socket SupportAM5 / AM4
Rated TDP180W
Base TechnologyFull-Copper Vapor Chamber (VC) Base with AI-Optimized Thermal Design
HeatsinkFull-Copper Heatsink, 61 Fins with Optimized Fin Structure for Increased Surface Area & Airflow
Dimensions (incl. Fan)97 x 97 x 54.9 mm
Heatsink Weight428g
Fan Size96.8 x 96.8 x 31.5 mm (Custom ARGB PWM Fan)
Fan Weight90g
Fan Speed3200 ± 100 RPM
Fan Airflow51.81 CFM
Fan Air Pressure5.35 mmH2O
Fan Noise Level34.5 dB(A)
Fan DesignSide Cutout Design for Balanced Airflow & Pressure, Down-Blower Airflow Also Cools VRM, RAM & M.2 SSD
RGB LightingARGB Lighting
MountingVC Base with Fan Clip Design - Secure Mounting with Easy Installation & Removal
Cooling PerformanceUp to 15% Better Cooling without Larger Size, Higher Fan Speed or More Noise
Warranty2 Years
Platform TypeSmall Form Factor (SFF), Mini-ITX & Low-Profile Case CPU Cooling

Out of Stock!

This product is out of stock, submit your email and we will update once it restock.

CRYORIG
C5 Cu Low-Profile CPU Air Cooler

Premium Features

  • » Full Copper Vapor Chamber: Exquisite all-copper VC (Vapor Chamber) base and heatsink offering up to 15% better thermal conductivity compared to standard aluminum coolers.
  • » Ultra Low-Profile Design: Sitting at just 54.9mm tall, this compact downdraft cooler is perfectly optimized for Mini-ITX and compact chassis builds without sacrificing cooling performance.
  • » High-Performance ARGB Fan: Skeletonized side panels feature an exclusive design that maintains optimal air pressure while showcasing vibrant, customizable ARGB lighting.
  • » Impressive 180W TDP: Engineered for extreme power, managing a massive 180W thermal design power to keep high-end CPUs cool under heavy loads and gaming.

Core Specifications

Heatsink Details

  • • Material: Copper (VC Base & Fins)
  • • Number of Fins: 61 pcs
  • • TDP Support: 180W

Cooling & Fan Specs

Fan Operations

  • • Fan Speed: 3200 ± 100 RPM
  • • Airflow / Pressure: 51.81 CFM / 5.35 mmH2O
  • • Noise Level: 34.5 dB(A)

Physical Dimensions

Size & Weight

  • • Total Dimensions: 97 x 97 x 54.9 mm (with fan)
  • • Fan Dimensions: 96.8 x 96.8 x 31.5 mm
  • • Total Weight: 428 g

Compatibility & Support

Sockets & Warranty

  • • Intel Sockets: LGA 115X / 1200 / 1700 / 1851
  • • AMD Sockets: AM4 / AM5
  • • Warranty: 2 Years

Write a review

Please login or register to review
$71.54
$73.00